Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-LC-5M5OM3P-RED

5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Red OM3 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable

Qty

This is a 5m LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

C-LC-LC-5M5OM3P-RED
  • North America: 24 in stock
  • United Kingdom: Call for availability
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorRed
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125m
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypePlenum
Length (ft)16.4
Length (m)5
MediaFiber
StandardOM3
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5
Miscellaneous
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
100-Megabit
  • SFP-1-C

    SFP-1-C

    Rad® SFP-1 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

    Qty
  • SFP-100-FX-2-C

    SFP-100-FX-2-C

    ZyXEL® SFP-100-FX-2 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com