C-LC-LC-60M9SMF Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-LC-60M9SMF

60m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Qty
C-LC-LC-60M9SMF
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)196.9
Length (m)60
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)2.3
Miscellaneous
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com