Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-LC-7M5OM2P-RED

7m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Red OM2 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable

Qty

This is a 7m LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50m. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

C-LC-LC-7M5OM2P-RED
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM2
Fiber TypeMMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorRed
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypePlenum
Core/Cladding50/125m
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)7
Length (ft)23
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com