C-LC-LC-7MS9SMF Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-LC-7MS9SMF

7m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Qty
C-LC-LC-7MS9SMF
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeSimplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
Fiber TypeSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count1
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.55
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Transceivers
10-Gigabit
CBXD-10G2720-ADV15
J9151D-BX-U-C
CBXD-10G3320-CIE
CBXU-10G2720-ADV15
CBXU-10G3320-CIE
10G-SFPP-BXU-80KM-C
SFP-10G-BX80D-I-C
SFP-10G-BX-U-AR-C
XFP-10G-BX20-U-RAD-C
BX (BiDirectional) SFP+ Transceiver Fiber
10302-BXU-C
10302-BXD-C
10GB-BX10-D-C
10GB-BX10-U-C
JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D-C
JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U-C
407-BBOP-BXD-C
407-BBOP-BXU-C
ONS-SC+-10G-BXD10-C
ONS-SC+-10G-BXU10-C
3HE04823AA-W23-C
3HE04823AA-W32-C
EX-SFP-10G-BX-D-C
EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-C
1442410G1-BX-U-C
SFP-10GD-BX23-C
SFP-10GD-BX32-C
J9151A-BX-D-C
J9151A-BX-U-C
GP-SFP-10GBX-D-10-C
GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-C
AA1403169-E6-C
AA1403170-E6-C
JD094B-BX-D-C
JD094B-BX-U-C
EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-C
EX-SFP-10GE-BX23-C
100-03499-C
100-03498-C
100-01512-C-BXU-10-C
100-01512-C-BXD-10-C
100-01512-BXU-10-C
100-01512-BXD-10-C
SFP10G-BX1270-C
SFP10G-BX1330-C
AXM-SFP10G-BX-U-C
AXM-SFP10G-BX-D-C
SFP-10G-BXD-I-C
SFP-10G-BXU-I-C
SFP-10GB-BX-U-C
SFP-10GB-BX-D-C
10G-SFPP-BXD-C
1442422F1-C
SFP-10G-BX20-D-NC
SFP-10G-BX20-U-NC
100-02169-C
100-02168-C
100-01903-C-BXU-20-C
100-01903-C-BXD-20-C
100-01903-BXU-20-C
SFP-10G-BX20D-I-C
SFP-10G-BX20U-I-C
SFP-10G-BX-U-20-C
SFP-10G-BX-D-20-C
SFP-10G-BX-U-C
SFP-10G-BXU-C
SFP-10G-BX-D-C
10G-SFPP-BXU-C
XCVR-S10V31-BX40-D-C
100-02151-C
100-02150-C
JNP-SFP-10G-BX40U-C
JNP-SFP-10G-BX40D-C
ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-C
ONS-SC+-10G-BXD40-C
3HE05036AA-W23-C
3HE05036AA-W32-C
1442420G1-BX-D-40-C
1442420G1-BX-U-40-C
1442410G1-BX-D-C
AA1403169-E6-40-C
AA1403170-E6-40-C
430-4585-BX32-C
430-4585-BX23-C
EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-40-C
EX-SFP-10G-BX-D-40-C
J9153A-BX-U-C
J9153A-BX-D-C
JD094B-BX40-D-C
JD094B-BX40-U-C
XCVR-S10V31-BX40-U-C
XCVR-S40V55_W23-C
100-01510-C-BXU-40-C
100-01510-C-BXD-40-C
100-01510-BXU-40-C
100-01510-BXD-40-C
SFP10G-BX1270-40-C
SFP10G-BX1330-40-C
AXM-SFP10G-BX-U40-C
AXM-SFP10G-BX-D40-C
SFP-10G-BX40U-I-C
SFP-10G-BX40D-I-C
10GB-BX40-D-C
10GB-BX40-U-C
SFP-10GB-BX-U-40-C
SFP-10GB-BX-D-40-C
SFP-10G-BX-U-40-C
10G-SFPP-BXU-40K-C
10G-SFPP-BXU-40KM-C
10G-SFPP-BXD-40K-C
EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-60-C
EX-SFP-10GE-BX23-60-C
3HE05894AA-W32-C
3HE05894AA-W23-C
1442412F1-C
1442412F2-C
JD094B-BX60-D-C
JD094B-BX60-U-C
XCVR-S40V55_W23-60KM-C
SFP10G-BX1270-60-C
SFP10G-BX1330-60-C
AXM-SFP10G-BX-U60-C
AXM-SFP10G-BX-D60-C
SFP-10G-BX60D-I-C
SFP-10G-BX60U-I-C
SFP-10GB-BX-U-60-C
SFP-10GB-BX-D-60-C
SFP-10G-BX-U-60-C
SFP-10G-BX-U-60KM-C
SFP-10G-BX60-U-C
XFP-10G-BX60-U-NC
SFP-10G-BX-D-60-C
SFP-10G-BX-D-60KM-C
SFP-10G-BX60-D-C
10G-SFPP-BXU-60K-C
10G-SFPP-BXD-60K-C
10G-SFPP-BXD-60KM-C
10G-SFPP-BXD-80KM-C
XCVR-S10V31-BX80-D-C
JNP-SFP-10G-BX80D-C
JNP-SFP-10G-BX80U-C
EX-SFP-10G-BX-D-80-C
EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-80-C
SFP-10G-BX-U-80-C
SFP-10G-BX-D-80-C
SFP-10G-BX80-U-NC
SFP-10GB-BX-U-80-C
SFP-10GB-BX-D-80-C
3HE01545AA-W32-C
BX (BiDirectional) XFP Transceiver Fiber
3HE00564AA-W23-C
3HE00564AA-W32-C
XCVR-A10V23-C
XCVR-A10V32-C
100-03496-C
100-03497-C
AXM-XFP-BX-D-C
AXM-XFP-BX-U-C
DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-C
DE-XFP-10G-BX-U-C
10G-XFP-BXD-C
10G-XFP-BXU-C
GMFIBER-BXD-C
GMFIBER-BXU-C
10110-BX-D-C
10110-BX-U-C
XFP10G-BX-D-C
XFP10G-BX-U-C
AA1403010D-BX-C
AA1403010U-BX-C
EX-XFP-10GE-BX-D-C
EX-XFP-10GE-BX-U-C
AT-XPBXD10-C
AT-XPBXU10-C
JBX10D-C
JBX10U-C
ET5303-BX10D-C
ET5303-BX10U-C
LR-XFP-10G-BX1330/1270-20KM-C
XFP-10G-BX-D-C
100-02139-C
100-03898-C
XFP-10G-BX-U-C
3HE00876AA-W23-C
3HE00876AA-W32-C
AXM-XFP-BX-D40-C
AXM-XFP-BX-U40-C
DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-40-C
DE-XFP-10G-BX-U-40-C
10G-XFP-BXD-40-C
10G-XFP-BXU-40-C
GMFIBER-BXD-40-C
GMFIBER-BXU-40-C
10140-BX-D-C
10140-BX-U-C
XFP10G-BX-D-40-C
XFP10G-BX-U-40-C
AA1403040D-BX-C
AA1403040U-BX-C
EX-XFP-10GE-BX-40-D-C
EX-XFP-10GE-BX-40-U-C
AT-XPBXD40-C
AT-XPBXU40-C
JBX40D-C
JBX40U-C
ET5303-BX40D-C
ET5303-BX40U-C
XFP-10G-BX-U-40-C
XFP-10G-BX-D-40-C
3HE01545AA-W54-C
3HE01545AA-W45-C
XFP-10G-BX-U-80-C
XFP-10G-BX-D-80-C
DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-C
DE-XFP-10G-BX-U-80-C
10G-XFP-BXD-80-C
10G-XFP-BXU-80-C
GMFIBER-BXD-80-C
GMFIBER-BXU-80-C
10180-BX-D-C
10180-BX-U-C
XFP10G-BX-D-80-C
XFP10G-BX-U-80-C
AA1403080D-BX-C
AA1403080U-BX-C
EX-XFP-10GE-BX-80-D-C
EX-XFP-10GE-BX-80-U-C
AT-XPBXD80-C
AT-XPBXU80-C
JBX80D-C
JBX80U-C
ET5303-BX80D-C
ET5303-BX80U-C
2.5-Gigabit
100-01972-5531-C
BX (BiDirectional) SFP Transceiver Fiber
100-01973-3155-C
100-01973-C
100-01972-C
1-Gigabit
BX (BiDirectional) GBIC Transceiver Fiber
WS-G5486-U34-40KM-C
WS-G5486-D43-40KM-C
WS-G5486-D-40KM-C
BX (BiDirectional) SFP Transceiver Fiber
AT-SPBD20-13/I-C
XCVR-010U49-C
XCVR-010U31-C
3HE00868CB-C
3HE00868CA-C
1200487G20-C
01-SSC-9790-BXU-C
01-SSC-9790-BXD-C
407-BBOO-BXU-C
407-BBOO-BXD-C
FTLF1421P1BCL-C
GP-SFP2-1Y-BXU-C
GP-SFP2-1Y-BXD-C
SFP-28BD-C
SFP-28AD-C
SFP-28B-C
SFP-28A-C
SFP-17BD-C
SFP-17AD-C
0061004011-C
0061004010-C
EX-SFP-GE20KT14R13-C
0231A11U-C
0231A11V-C
3HE00869CA-C
ONS-SE-GE-BXU-C
ONS-SE-GE-BXD-C
FC95705230-C
FC95705220-C
10057H-C
10056H-C
AGM-1G-BX53-D-C
AGM-1G-BX35-U-C
1200481E1-BXU-C
1200481E1-BXD-C
XCVR-A10U55-C
XCVR-A10U31-C
SFP-1G-BX-53-D-C
SFP-1G-BX-35-U-C
ISFP-GIG-BX-U-C
ISFP-GIG-BX-D-C
PAN-SFP-BXD-20K-C
PAN-SFP-BXU-20K-C
100-01956-C
100-01667-C-C
100-01667-C
100-01666-C-C
100-01666-C
SFP-BX1490-10-D-C
SFP-BX1310-10-D-C
AGM-1G-BX-U-C
AGM-1G-BX-D-C
TEG-MG-BX-U-C
TEG-MG-BX-D-C
ET4204-BX10D-C
ET4204-BX10-C
7SU-000-C
7ST-000-C
SFP-1G-BX-U-C
SFP-1G-BX-D-C
3HE00868AA-C
3HE00868AB-C
JD098A-C
SFP-BX-U-AU-C
SFP-BX-D-AU-C
MGBIC-BX10-U-C
MGBIC-BX10-D-C
1442110G2-C
1442110G1-C
SFP-SDB-GE-S10K-C
SFP-SDA-GE-S10K-C
SFP-GIG-BX-U-C
SFP-GIG-BX-D-C
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI-C
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-C
SFP-GE-BX-1310-SLC-C
SFP-17B-C
SFP-17A-C
OPT-SFP-BIDI-S-C
OPT-SFP-BIDI-R-C
JD099B-C
JD098B-C
J9143B-C
J9142B-C
GLC-BX-U-C
GLC-BX-D-C
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13-C
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14-C
E1MG-BXU-C
E1MG-BXD-C
AT-SPBD10-14-C
AT-SPBD10-13-C
10057-C
10056-C
SFP-GEBX20-1490/1310-I-LC
SFP-GEBX20-1310/1490-I-LC
1200481E1-BXU-20-C
1200481E1-BXD-20-C
SFP-1G20BLC-C
SFP-1G20ALC-C
SFP-1G20ALC-T-C
SFP-1G10BLC-C
SFP-1G10ALC-C
EX-SFP-GE20KT13R14-C
GLC-BX-D-20-53-C
GLC-BX-U-20-35-C
J9143B-20-C
J9142B-20-C
XCVR-B10U49-C
XCVR-B10U31-C
XCVR-010431-C
GLC-BXU-20-RGD-C
GLC-BX-U-20-C
GLC-BXD-20-RGD-C
GLC-BX-D-20-C
SFP-GIG-BX-U20-C
SFP-GIG-BX-D20-C
100-01957-C
100-01669-C-C
100-01668-C-C
AGM-1G-BX-U20-C
AGM-1G-BX-D20-C
TEG-MG-BX-U-20-C
TEG-MG-BX-D-20-C
100-01669-C
100-01668-C
ET4203-BX20-C
ET4203-BX20D-C
SFP-1G-BX-U-20-C
SFP-1G-BX-D-20-C
1442120G2-C
1442120G1-C
MGBBX1D-C
MGBBX1-C
0061003019-C
0061003018-C
34060539-C
34060540-C
SFP-1G-BX-U-40-I-C
E1MG-BXU40-C
407-BBOO-BX53-40KM-C
407-BBOO-BXU-40-C
GLC-BX40-DA-I-C
3HE04324AA-C
MGBBX1D-40-C
MGBBX1-40-C
1200481E1-BXU-40-C
1200481E1-BXD-40-C
407-BBOO-BXD-40-C
E1MG-BXD40-C
SFP-23BED-C
SFP-23AED-C
SFP-23B-C
SFP-23A-C
SFP-21BED-C
SFP-21AED-C
SFP-21B-C
SFP-21A-C
SFP-1G40BLC-C
SFP-1G40ALC-C
GLC-BX40-U-I-C
GLC-BX40-D-I-C
JD098B-40-C
JD099B-40-C
XCVR-A40U49-C
XCVR-A40U31-C
XCVR-040U55-C
XCVR-040U31-C
J9143B-40-C
J9142B-40-C
1442140G-BX53-C
1442140G-BX35-C
SFP-GIG-BX-U40-C
SFP-GIG-BX-D40-C
PAN-SFP-BXD-40K-C
PAN-SFP-BXU-40K-C
AA1419077-C
AA1419076-C
100-01671-C-C
100-01671-C
100-01670-C-C
100-01670-C
100-01603-C
SFP-BX1490-40-D-C
SFP-BX1310-40-D-C
AGM-1G-BX-U40-C
AGM-1G-BX-D40-C
TEG-MG-BX-U-40-C
TEG-MG-BX-D-40-C
EX-SFP-GE40KT14R13-C
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R14-C
SFP-1G-BX-U-40-C
SFP-1G-BX-D-40-C
SFP-GD-BD43-C
SFP-GD-BD34-C
AA1419077-E6-C
AA1419076-E6-C
3HE04324AB-C
1442140G2-C
1442140G1-C
TEG-MGBS40D5-C
TEG-MGBS40D3-C
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-C
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15-C
GLC-BX-D-60KM-C
E1MG-BXD60-C
100-01673-C
SFP-BX1490-60-D-C
GLC-BX80-D-I-C
EX-SFP-GE80KT14R15-C
EX-SFP-GE80KT15R14-C
XCVR-080U55-C
XCVR-080U49-C
J9143B-80-C
J9142B-80-C
1442703PG-BX35-80-C
1442140G-BX54-C
100-02611-C
100-02608-C
100-01672-C
AGM-1G-BX-U80-C
AGM-1G-BX-D80-C
TEG-MG-BX-U-80-C
TEG-MG-BX-D-80-C
SFP-1G-BX-U-80-C
SFP-1G-BX-D-80-C
1442180G2-C
1442180G1-C
SFP-GD-BZ45-C
SFP-GD-BZ54-C
1442180G2-120-C
1442180G1-120-C
GLC-BX-U17-120-C
GLC-BX-D71-120-C
SFP-GIG-BX-U-120-C
SFP-GIG-BX-D-120-C
AXM-SFP1G-BX-D120-C
AXM-SFP1G-BX-U120-C
MGBIC-BX120-U-C
MGBIC-BX120-D-C
GLC-BX20-D-I-C
GLC-BX80-U-I-C
OC-12
BX (BiDirectional) SFP Transceiver Fiber
1442704PG1-C
ONS-SI622-BXD40-C
1442703PG-BX53-40-C
ONS-SI622-BXD80-C
1442703PG-BX53-80-C
OC-3
BX (BiDirectional) SFP Transceiver Fiber
SFP-18BED-C
SFP-18AED-C
SFP-18B-C
SFP-18A-C
SFP-FD-BX53TH-C
SFP-FD-BX35TH-C
1184543P-BX35-C
100-Megabit
BX (BiDirectional) SFP Transceiver Fiber
SFP-1M-BX43-D-C
SFP-1M-BX34-U-C
XCVR-A10S55-C
XCVR-A10S31-C
J9100B-COT
J9099B-COT
ISFP-100-BXLC-D-C
J9100B-C
J9099B-C
GLC-FE-100BX-U-C
GLC-FE-100BX-D-C
EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13-C
EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15-C
E1MG-100BXU-C
E1MG-100BXD-C
3CSFP86-C
3CSFP85-C
SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI-C
SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-C
JD101A-C
JD100A-C
AT-SPFXBD-LC-15-C
AT-SPFXBD-LC-13-C
SFP-10BD-C
SFP-10AD-C
7SG-000-C
7SF-000-C
0231A12U-C
0231A12T-C
88Y6848-C
88Y6845-C
ISFP-100-BXLC-U-C
SFP-100BX1550-20-D-C
SFP-100BX1310-20-D-C
ET3203-BX20D-C
ET3203-BX20-C
SFP-1M-BX-U-C
SFP-1M-BX-D-C
SFP-10B-C
SFP-10A-C
SFP-100-BXLC-U-C
SFP-100-BXLC-D-C
SFP-100-BX20NU-C
SFP-100-BX20LT-C
MFEBX1-C
10059-C
10058-C
7SJ-000-C
7SH-000-C
1184543P-BX53-C
XCVR-A40S55-C
XCVR-A40S31-C
1184543P-BX54-C
1184543P-BX45-C
1184543P-BX54-120-C
1184543P-BX45-120-C
Multi-Code
SFP-1G-BX80-U-CCN-I-C
SFP-1G-BX80-D-CCN-I-C
SFP-1G-BX40-U-CCN-I-C
SFP-1G-BX40-D-CCN-I-C
SFP-1G-BX10-U-CCN-I-C
SFP-1G-BX10-D-CCN-I-C
SFP-1G-CB-BXD-10KM-CO
SFPBX43-10-CAV
SFPBX34-10-CAV
SFPPBX23-10-CJ
SFPPBX32-10-CJ
Tier 1 Part Numbers
XFPBX23-10-I-C
SFPPBX23-40-I-C
SFPBX35-40-CN
SFPBX45-40-CN
SFPBX54-80-CN
SFPBX43-40-CN
SFPBX34-40-CN
SFPBX43-10-CN
SFPBX34-10-CN
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com