Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-LC-8M9SMF-TAA

8m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber TAA Compliant OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Qty

This is a 8m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is

C-LC-LC-8M9SMF-TAA
    Technical Specification
    ApplicationPatch
    Cable ModeDuplex
    ColorYellow
    Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
    ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
    Core/Cladding9/125µm
    Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
    Fiber TypeSMF
    Jacket TypeRiser
    Length (ft)26.24
    Length (m)8
    MediaFiber
    ShieldedNot Shielded
    StandardOS2
    Strand Count2
    Termination TypeStraight
    Physical Specification
    Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
    Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5
    Miscellaneous
    Country Of OriginUSA
    ECCNEAR99
    HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
    TAA CompliantYes
    UNSPSC Code26121609
    What's In The Box1x patch cable
    Connect

    Contact our global sales team

    info@prolabs.com