Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • EON-OMP-2
  • Optical Channel Monitoring
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-LC-9M9SMF-TAA

9m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

Qty

This is a 9m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser cable is best for used in vertical tray applications, such as between floors via cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables must self extinguish. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

C-LC-LC-9M9SMF-TAA
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)29.5
Length (m)9
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6
Miscellaneous
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
TAA CompliantYes
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com