Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-NT-40M9SMF

40m LC (Male) to Non-Terminated Yellow OS2 Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Qty

This is a 40m LC (male) to non-terminated yellow riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

C-LC-NT-40M9SMF
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Length (ft)131.2
Length (m)40
ApplicationPatch
ConnectorLC (Male) to Non-Terminated
Termination TypeNon-Terminated
MediaFiber
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorYellow
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeRiser
StandardOS2
Strand Count2
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.6
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com