C-MPO-4LC15M5OM4 Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MPO-4LC15M5OM4

15m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Fiber Fanout Cable
Qty
C-MPO-4LC15M5OM4
Technical Specification
ApplicationFanout
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)49.2
Length (m)15
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM4
Strand Count8
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code26121609
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
ECCNEAR99
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginChina
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com