C-MPO-4LC30M6MMF Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MPO-4LC30M6MMF

30m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Orange OM1 Fiber Fanout Cable
Qty
C-MPO-4LC30M6MMF
Technical Specification
ApplicationFanout
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorOrange
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeMMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)98.4
Length (m)30
MediaFiber
StandardOM1
Strand Count8
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.6
Miscellaneous
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com