C-MPOMPO-15M6MM Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MPOMPO-15M6MM

15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Orange OM1 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Qty
C-MPOMPO-15M6MM
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorOrange
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeMMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)49.2
Length (m)15
MediaFiber
StandardOM1
Strand Count12
Termination TypeCrossover
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3
Miscellaneous
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com