Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-SC-LC-1M6MMF-BRW

1m SC (Male) to LC (Male) Brown OM1 Duplex PVC Fiber Patch Cable

Qty

This is a 1m SC (male) to LC (male) brown duplex fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This jacketed cable is best suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

C-SC-LC-1M6MMF-BRW
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorBrown
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding62.5/125m
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
Fiber TypeMMF
StandardOM1
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com