C-SC-LC-40M9SMF Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-SC-LC-40M9SMF

40m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Qty
C-SC-LC-40M9SMF
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)131.2
Length (m)40
Fiber TypeSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.7
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginChina
Transceivers
10-Gigabit
CWDM X2 Transceiver Fiber
CWDM-X2-1610-C
CWDM-X2-1590-C
CWDM-X2-1570-C
CWDM-X2-1510-C
CWDM-X2-1490-C
CWDM-X2-1470-C
CWDM-X2-1550-C
CWDM-X2-1530-C
CWDM-X2-1570-80-C
DWDM X2 Transceiver Fiber
DWDM-X2-55.75-40-C
DWDM-X2-40.56-40-C
DWDM-X2-35.82-40-C
DWDM-X2-58.17-40-C
DWDM-X2-47.72-40-C
DWDM-X2-42.94-40-C
DWDM-X2-32.68-40-C
DWDM-X2-51.72-40-C
DWDM-X2-38.98-40-C
DWDM-X2-35.04-40-C
DWDM-X2-31.90-40-C
DWDM-X2-60.61-40-C
DWDM-X2-54.94-40-C
DWDM-X2-59.79-40-C
DWDM-X2-50.12-40-C
DWDM-X2-58.98-40-C
DWDM-X2-56.55-40-C
DWDM-X2-54.13-40-C
DWDM-X2-52.52-40-C
DWDM-X2-50.92-40-C
DWDM-X2-48.51-40-C
DWDM-X2-46.92-40-C
DWDM-X2-46.12-40-C
DWDM-X2-44.53-40-C
DWDM-X2-43.73-40-C
DWDM-X2-42.14-40-C
DWDM-X2-39.77-40-C
DWDM-X2-38.19-40-C
DWDM-X2-36.61-40-C
DWDM-X2-34.25-40-C
DWDM-X2-31.12-40-C
DWDM-X2-30.33-40-C
DWDM-X2-63.05-C
DWDM-X2-63.86-C
DWDM-X2-62.23-C
DWDM-X2-61.42-C
DWDM-X2-60.61-C
DWDM-X2-59.79-C
DWDM-X2-58.98-C
DWDM-X2-58.17-C
DWDM-X2-57.36-C
DWDM-X2-56.55-C
DWDM-X2-55.75-C
DWDM-X2-54.94-C
DWDM-X2-54.13-C
DWDM-X2-53.33-C
DWDM-X2-52.52-C
DWDM-X2-51.72-C
DWDM-X2-50.92-C
DWDM-X2-50.12-C
DWDM-X2-49.32-C
DWDM-X2-48.51-C
DWDM-X2-47.72-C
DWDM-X2-46.92-C
DWDM-X2-46.12-C
DWDM-X2-45.32-C
DWDM-X2-44.53-C
DWDM-X2-43.73-C
DWDM-X2-42.94-C
DWDM-X2-42.14-C
DWDM-X2-41.35-C
DWDM-X2-40.56-C
DWDM-X2-39.77-C
DWDM-X2-38.98-C
DWDM-X2-38.19-C
DWDM-X2-37.40-C
DWDM-X2-36.61-C
DWDM-X2-35.82-C
DWDM-X2-35.04-C
DWDM-X2-34.25-C
DWDM-X2-33.47-C
DWDM-X2-32.68-C
DWDM-X2-31.90-C
DWDM-X2-31.12-C
DWDM-X2-30.33-C
DWDM XENPAK Transceiver Fiber
DWDM-XENPAK-63.05-C
DWDM-XENPAK-63.86-C
DWDM-XENPAK-62.23-C
DWDM-XENPAK-61.42-C
DWDM-XENPAK-60.61-C
DWDM-XENPAK-59.79-C
DWDM-XENPAK-58.98-C
DWDM-XENPAK-58.17-C
DWDM-XENPAK-57.36-C
DWDM-XENPAK-56.55-C
DWDM-XENPAK-55.75-C
DWDM-XENPAK-54.94-C
DWDM-XENPAK-54.13-C
DWDM-XENPAK-53.33-C
DWDM-XENPAK-52.52-C
DWDM-XENPAK-51.72-C
DWDM-XENPAK-50.92-C
DWDM-XENPAK-50.12-C
DWDM-XENPAK-49.32-C
DWDM-XENPAK-48.51-C
DWDM-XENPAK-47.72-C
DWDM-XENPAK-46.92-C
DWDM-XENPAK-46.12-C
DWDM-XENPAK-45.32-C
DWDM-XENPAK-44.53-C
DWDM-XENPAK-43.73-C
DWDM-XENPAK-42.94-C
DWDM-XENPAK-42.14-C
DWDM-XENPAK-41.35-C
DWDM-XENPAK-40.56-C
DWDM-XENPAK-39.77-C
DWDM-XENPAK-38.98-C
DWDM-XENPAK-38.19-C
DWDM-XENPAK-37.40-C
DWDM-XENPAK-36.61-C
DWDM-XENPAK-35.82-C
DWDM-XENPAK-35.04-C
DWDM-XENPAK-34.25-C
DWDM-XENPAK-33.47-C
DWDM-XENPAK-32.68-C
DWDM-XENPAK-31.90-C
DWDM-XENPAK-31.12-C
DWDM-XENPAK-30.33-C
X2 Transceiver Fiber
J8438A-COT
X2-10GBASE-ER-C
J8438A-C
J8437A-COT
X2-10GBASE-LR-C
FTLX1441F2-C
J8437A-C
X2-10GBASE-ZR-C
XENPAK Transceiver Fiber
XEN-10GBASE-ER-C
XENPAK-1XGE-ER-C
XENPAK-10G-ER-C
XENPAK-10GB-ER-C
3CXENPAK96-C
10G-XNPK-ER-C
10GBASE-ER-C
XEN-10GBASE-LR-C
XENPAK-1XGE-LR-C
XENPAK-10G-LR-C
TXN17430-C
XENPAK-10GB-LR-C
3CXENPAK92-C
10G-XNPK-LR-C
10GBASE-LR-C
XPAK-LW-01-C
XEN-10GBASE-ZR-C
XENPAK-10GB-ZR-1550-C
XENPAK-10GB-ZR-C
10G-XNPK-ZR-C
0231A08H-C
2.4-Gigabit/1.2-Gigabit
GPON SFP Transceiver Fiber
100-02582-C
1442530G1-C
100-01783-C
100-01782-C
100-03417-C
100-01784-C
1-Gigabit
CWDM GBIC Transceiver Fiber
15454-GBIC-1610-C
15454-GBIC-1590-C
15454-GBIC-1570-C
15454-GBIC-1550-C
15454-GBIC-1530-C
15454-GBIC-1510-C
15454-GBIC-1490-C
15454-GBIC-1470-C
NX2520AH-C
NX2520AG-C
NX2520AF-C
NX2520AE-C
NX2520AD-C
NX2520AC-C
NX2520AB-C
NX2520AA-C
CWDM-GBIC-1450-C
CWDM-GBIC-1430-C
CWDM-GBIC-1570-C
AA1419024-E5-C
AA1419023-E5-C
AA1419022-E5-C
AA1419021-E5-C
AA1419020-E5-C
AA1419019-E5-C
AA1419018-E5-C
AA1419017-E5-C
CWDM-GBIC-1610-C
CWDM-GBIC-1590-C
CWDM-GBIC-1550-C
CWDM-GBIC-1530-C
CWDM-GBIC-1510-C
CWDM-GBIC-1490-C
CWDM-GBIC-1470-C
GBIC Transceiver Fiber
130-0031-00-C
ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX-C
GBS-GLX10-C
GBM-GSX+-C
ONS-GC-GE-LX-C
15454-GBIC-LX-C
C6400-GBIC-LHLX-C
AA1419002-C
GBIC-1000BASE-LX-C
JD486A-C
OAW-GBIC-LX-C
JX-GBIC-1GE-LH-C
GIC-19-C
GBIC-LX-C
GBIC-GELXSM1310A-C
3CGBIC92-C
WS-G5486-C
SMCBGLSCX1-C
ESGBIC35VLX-C
E1G-LX-C
AT-G8LX10-C
AGM722F-C
10013-C
GBS-GLX40-C
AT-G8LX40-C
SMCBGZSCX1-C
213-1004-000-C
ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70-C
GPIM-08-C
GBS-GLX70-C
ONS-GC-GE-ZX-C
15454-GBIC-ZX-C
C6400-GBIC-ZX-C
AA1419004-C
GBIC-1000BASE-ZX-C
JX-GBIC-1GE-T-C
GIC-18-C
GBIC-LH-70-C
GBIC-GELH70SM1550A-C
3CGBIC97-C
WS-G5487-C
E1G-LHA-C
10017-C
02312191-C
10019-C
Tier 1 Part Numbers
SFPGN43-B+-I-C
SFPGN43-B+-I-N1-C
SFPXGSN25-20I-C
SFPXGSN25-20I-N1-C
SFPEL43-B+
SFPEL43-PX20+
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com