C-SC-SC-60M6MMF Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-SC-SC-60M6MMF

60m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Qty
C-SC-SC-60M6MMF
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorOrange
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorSC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)196.9
Length (m)60
Fiber TypeMMF
StandardOM1
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)2.3
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com