C-ST-LC-3M5OM4 Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-ST-LC-3M5OM4

3m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Qty
C-ST-LC-3M5OM4
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to ST (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM4
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginChina
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com