Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

CAB-OM3-LC-LC-1.5M

1.5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Qty

This is a 1.5m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

CAB-OM3-LC-LC-1.5M
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM3
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorAqua
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125m
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Length (m)1.5
Length (ft)4.9
MediaFiber
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
Country Of OriginVaries
What's In The Box1x patch cable
100-Megabit
  • SFP-1-C

    SFP-1-C

    Rad® SFP-1 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

    Qty
  • SFP-100-FX-2-C

    SFP-100-FX-2-C

    ZyXEL® SFP-100-FX-2 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com