Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

CAB-OS1-LC-LC-30M

30m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber Riser-Rated Patch Cable

Qty

This is a 30m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

CAB-OS1-LC-LC-30M
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Length (m)30
Length (ft)98.4
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125m
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
MediaFiber
StandardOS1
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.8
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
Country Of OriginVaries
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com