Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

394793-B21-C

HP® 394793-B21 Comparable 1Gbs Single Open SFP Port 550m MMF PCIe 2.0 x4 Network Interface Card w/1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
Qty
394793-B21-C
Technical Specification
Additional Informationwith 1 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver
Bus TypePCIe 2.0
Bus WidthPCIEx4
ChipsetIntel 82574
Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible OSWindows Server 2012, Windows 7 (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Small Business Server 2006, Windows Server 2008 Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2003 Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows 8 (32 and 64 bit), Linux Kernel 2.4.x, 2.6.x, and 3.x, FreeBSD 9.x, Windows Vista Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows XP (and Pro) (32 and 64 bit), Windows 2000 (and Server and Advanced), Netware 6.5
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)394793-B21
Data ProtocolEthernet
Data Rate1Gbs
External ConnectorSFP
Media TypeMMF
Number of Ports1 Port
Reach550m
TypeNetwork Interface Card
Physical Specification
Kit2 piece
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5.2 in. x 0.9 in. x 4.7 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201411
What's In The Box1x network interface card, 1x transceiver
Country Of OriginChina
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
ECCN5A991
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com