Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

7SG-000-C

Accedian® 7SG-000 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 20km, LC)

Qty

This Accedian® 7SG-000 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Accedian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Accedian®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

7SG-000-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMAccedian®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)7SG-000
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach20km
Speed100Base
Speed Description100-Megabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1310nmTx/1550nmRx
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com