Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversADTRAN®XFP10GBase178X1010GF30H-C
178X1010GF30H-C image178X1010GF30H-C image178X1010GF30H-C image178X1010GF30H-C image178X1010GF30H-C image178X1010GF30H-C image178X1010GF30H-C image178X1010GF30H-C image178X1010GF30H-C image

ADTRAN® 178X1010GF30H Compatible TAA 10GBase-OLT XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1577nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, SC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

178X1010GF30H-C

Qty

This ADTRAN® 178X1010GF30H compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-OLT throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1577nmTx/1270nmRx via a SC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMADTRAN®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)178X1010GF30H
Transceiver TypeOLT
Reach20km
ConnectorSC
Form TypeXFP
Wavelength1577nmTx/1270nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver