Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
  • PONs
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversADVA®CFP112GBase1061480161-01-C
1061480161-01-C image1061480161-01-C image1061480161-01-C image1061480161-01-C image1061480161-01-C image1061480161-01-C image1061480161-01-C image1061480161-01-C image1061480161-01-C image

ADVA® 1061480161-01 Compatible TAA OTU4/100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, LC, DOM, 10km)

1061480161-01-C

Qty

This ADVA® 1061480161-01 compatible CFP transceiver provides OTU4/100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMADVA®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1061480161-01
Transceiver TypeLR4
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeCFP
Wavelength1295nm to 1309nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description112-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed112GBase
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver