Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

3HE04821BA-C

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE04821BA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Qty
3HE04821BA-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3HE04821BA
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeCFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR4
Wavelength1310nm
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Max0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Min0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Typical0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Max0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Min0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Typical0
Output Power (dBm) - Max0
Output Power (dBm) - Min0
Output Power (dBm) - Typical0
Receiver Overload0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)0
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com