Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®QSFP28100GBase3HE12229AA-C
3HE12229AA-C image3HE12229AA-C image3HE12229AA-C image3HE12229AA-C image3HE12229AA-C image3HE12229AA-C image3HE12229AA-C image3HE12229AA-C image3HE12229AA-C image

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE12229AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, LC, 10km, DOM, Rugged)

3HE12229AA-C

Qty

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE12229AA compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3HE12229AA
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeQSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR4
Wavelength1295nm to 1309nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com