Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

3FE53441AC-C

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE53441AC Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

Qty

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE53441AC compatible SFP transceiver provides 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

3FE53441AC-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3FE53441AC
ConnectorSC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach20km
Speed2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs
Speed Description2.4-Gigabit/1.2-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeB+
Wavelength1490nmTx/1310nmRx
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com