Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®SFP1AB376360002-C
1AB376360002-C image1AB376360002-C image1AB376360002-C image1AB376360002-C image1AB376360002-C image1AB376360002-C image1AB376360002-C image1AB376360002-C image1AB376360002-C image

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 109487728 Compatible TAA OC-12-LR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)

1AB376360002-C

Qty

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 1AB376360002 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1AB376360002
Transceiver TypeLR
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed DescriptionOC-12
Environment-40 to 85C
SpeedOC-12
DOMNon-DOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver