Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
  • PONs
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®SFP+XGS3FE47548AA-C
3FE47548AA-C image3FE47548AA-C image3FE47548AA-C image3FE47548AA-C image3FE47548AA-C image3FE47548AA-C image3FE47548AA-C image3FE47548AA-C image3FE47548AA-C image

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE47548AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBs XGS-PON OLT Transceiver with Burst Mode (SMF, 1577nmTx/1270nmRx, SC, N1, DOM)

3FE47548AA-C

Qty

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® Compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-N1 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1577nmTx/1270nmRx via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceivers. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Transceiver TypeN1/C+
Reach20km
ConnectorSC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1577nmTx/1270nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
SpeedXGS
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver