Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
  • PONs
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversCFP2100GBase100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-C
100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-C image100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-C image100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-C image100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-C image100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-C image100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-C image100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-C image100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-C image100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-C image

Brocade® (Formerly) 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Compatible TAA 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-C

Qty

This Brocade® (Formerly) 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Brocade® (Formerly). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMBrocade® (Formerly)
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM
Transceiver TypeLR4
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeCFP2
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver