Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversSFP+10GBase10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T-C
10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T-C image10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T-C image10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T-C image10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T-C image10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T-C image10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T-C image10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T-C image10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T-C image10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T-C image

Brocade® (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1539.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T-C

Qty

This Brocade® (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1539.77nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMBrocade® (Formerly)
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10G-SFPP-ZRD-1539-77-T
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1539.77nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
ITU Frequency194700GHz
ITU Wavelength1539.77nm
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver