Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversXENPAK10GBase10G-XNPK-LX4-C
10G-XNPK-LX4-C image10G-XNPK-LX4-C image10G-XNPK-LX4-C image10G-XNPK-LX4-C image10G-XNPK-LX4-C image10G-XNPK-LX4-C image10G-XNPK-LX4-C image10G-XNPK-LX4-C image10G-XNPK-LX4-C image

Brocade® (Formerly) 10G-XNPK-LX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 300m, SC)

10G-XNPK-LX4-C

Qty

This Brocade® (Formerly) 10G-XNPK-LX4 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LX4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade® (Formerly), as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMBrocade® (Formerly)
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10G-XNPK-LX4
Transceiver TypeLX4
Reach300m
ConnectorSC
Form TypeXENPAK
Wavelength1310nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMNon-DOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 5.5 in. x 8.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver