10G-SFPP-SR-8-C Brocade® Compatible Transceiver - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

10G-SFPP-SR-8-C

8-Pack of Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR-8 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Qty
10G-SFPP-SR-8-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMBrocade®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10G-SFPP-SR-8
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Max0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Min0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Typical0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Max0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Min0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Typical0
Output Power (dBm) - Max0
Output Power (dBm) - Min0
Output Power (dBm) - Typical0
Receiver Overload0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)0
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.4 in. x 5.5 in. x 9.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)2.5
Kit8 piece
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box8x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Media Converters
RJ-45
SFP+
C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK
C-MCC10GRJSFP
XFP
SFP+
C-MCC10GXSFP-SK
C-MCC10GXSFP
SFP+
SFP+
C-MCC10G2SFP-SK
C-MCC10G2SFP
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com