16G-SFPP-ERD-1535-82-C Brocade® Compatible Transceiver - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

16G-SFPP-ERD-1535-82-C

Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Qty
16G-SFPP-ERD-1535-82-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMBrocade®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
ITU Channel52
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency195200GHz
ITU Wavelength1535.82nm
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed16Gbs Fibre Channel
Speed Description16-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1535.82nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
Patch Cables
C-LC-LC-MB0-5M9SMF
C-ASC-LC-MB14M9SMF
C-ASC-LC-MB15M9SMF
LC
LC
C-LC-LC-2M9SMF-GN
C-LC-LC-10M9SMF-BE
C-LC-LC-5M9SMF-BE
C-LC-LC-3M9SMF-BE
C-LC-LC-2M9SMF-BE
C-LC-LC-1M9SMF-BE
C-LC-LC-5M9SMFLZ
C-LC-LC-10M9SMFLZ
C-MODE-LCLC6-20
C-LC-LC-12.5M9SMF
C-LC-LC-10M9SMF-RD
C-LC-LC-10M9SMF-GN
C-LC-LC-MB8M9SMF
C-LC-LC-MB6M9SMF
C-LC-LC-MB4M9SMF
C-LC-LC-MB3.5M9SMF
C-SC-LC-75M9SMF
C-LC-LC-MB15M9SMF
C-LC-LC-50M9SMFA-BE
CAB-OS1-LC-ST-5M
C-LC-LC-25M9SMFA-BE
C-LC-LC-MB7M9SMF
C-LC-LC-MB10M9SMF
C-LC-LC-MB12M9SMF
CAB-OS1-LC-LC-MB-20M
CAB-OS1-LC-ST-10M
CAB-OS1-ST-LC-10M
C-LC-LC-MB5M9SMF
C-LC-LC-MB3M9SMF
C-LC-LC-MB2.5M9SMF
C-LC-LC-MB1M9SMF
C-LC-LC-MB1.5M9SMF
CAB-OS1-LC-LC-15M
CAB-OS1-LC-LC-30M
CAB-OS1-LC-LC-MB-2M
C-LC-LC-10M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-7M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-5M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-0.3M9SMF
C-LC-LC-3M5OM3P-RED
C-LC-LC-8M9SMF-GRN
C-LC-LC-8M5OM4-RED
C-LC-LC-15M5OM3P-RED
C-LC-LC-10M5OM3P-RED
C-LC-LC-5M5OM3P-RED
C-LC-LC-2M5OM3P-RED
C-LC-LC-70M5OM4
C-LC-LC-60M9SMF
C-LC-LC-75M9SMF
C-LC-LC-125M9SMF
C-LC-LC-200M9SMF
C-MODE-LCLC6-5
C-LC-LC-75M5OM4
C-LC-LC-125M5OM4
C-LC-LC-150M5OM4
C-MODE-LCLC5-5
C-LC-LC-1M9SMF-PUR
C-LC-LC-0.5M9SMF-PUR
C-LC-LC-150M9SMF
C-LC-LC-1.5M9SMF
C-LC-LC-2M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-0.15M9SMF
C-LC-LC-0.5M9SMF
C-LC-LC-100M9SMF
C-LC-LC-70M9SMF
C-LC-LC-12M9SMF
C-LC-LC-45M9SMF
C-LC-LC-50M9SMF
C-LC-LC-40M9SMF
C-LC-LC-30M9SMF
C-LC-LC-25M9SMF
C-LC-LC-20M9SMF
C-LC-LC-15M9SMF
C-LC-LC-9M9SMF
C-LC-LC-8M9SMF
C-LC-LC-7M9SMF
C-LC-LC-6M9SMF
C-LC-LC-4M9SMF
C-LC-LC-2M9SMF
C-LC-LC-10M9SMF
CAB-OS2-LC-LC-10M
C-LC-LC-5M9SMF
C-LC-LC-3M9SMF
CAB-OS2-LC-LC-3M
C-LC-LC-1M9SMF
SC
C-SC-LC-20M9SMF-TAA
C-SC-LC-10M9SMFA-BE
C-SC-LC-MB1M9SMF
C-SC-LC-MB3M9SMF
C-SC-LC-MB2M9SMF
C-SC-LC-MB10M9SMF
C-SC-LC-MB5M9SMF
C-SC-LC-MB12M9SMF
C-SC-LC-MB7M9SMF
C-SC-LC-MB6M9SMF
C-SC-LC-5M9SMFA-BE
C-SC-LC-50M9SMFA-BE
C-SC-LC-25M9SMFA-BE
C-SC-LC-3M9SMFA-BE
C-SC-LC-2M9SMFA-BE
C-SC-LC-1M9SMFA-BE
C-SC-LC-MB17M9SMF
C-SC-LC-MB20M9SMF
C-SC-LC-MB15M9SMF
C-SC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA
C-SC-LC-6M5OM3P-RED
C-SC-LC-8M9SMF-GRN
C-MODE-SCLC5-5
C-MODE-SCLC5-4
C-SC-LC-45M9SMF
C-SC-LC-2M9SMF-TAA
C-SC-LC-65M9SMF
C-SC-LC-0.5M9SMF
C-SC-LC-1.5M9SMF
C-SC-LC-5M9SMF-TAA
C-SC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF-PNK
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF-PUR
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF-RED
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF-GRN
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF-BLU
C-SC-LC-0.15M9SMF
C-SC-LC-50M9SMF
C-SC-LC-40M9SMF
C-SC-LC-30M9SMF
C-SC-LC-25M9SMF
C-SC-LC-9M9SMF
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF
C-SC-LC-4M9SMF
C-SC-LC-2M9SMF
C-SC-LC-6M9SMF
C-SC-LC-8M9SMF
C-SC-LC-15M9SMF
C-SC-LC-20M9SMF
C-SC-LC-10M9SMF
C-SC-LC-5M9SMF
C-SC-LC-3M9SMF
C-SC-LC-1M9SMF
CAB-OS2-SC-LC-1M
Mux/DeMux
1U 19inch
Industry Standard
C-CWDM-ODM1R1-1611
C-CWDM-ODM1R1-1591
C-CWDM-ODM1R1-1571
C-CWDM-ODM1R1-1551
C-CWDM-ODM1R1-1531
C-CWDM-ODM1R1-1511
C-CWDM-ODM1R1-1491
C-CWDM-ODM1R1-1471
C-CWDM-ODM1R1E-1611
C-CWDM-ODM1R1E-1591
C-CWDM-ODM1R1E-1571
C-CWDM-ODM1R1E-1551
C-CWDM-ODM1R1E-1531
C-CWDM-ODM1R1E-1511
C-CWDM-ODM1R1E-1491
C-CWDM-ODM1R1E-1471
C-CWDM-ODM1R2-59-61
C-CWDM-ODM1R2-57-59
C-CWDM-ODM1R2-55-67
C-CWDM-ODM1R2-53-55
C-CWDM-ODM1R2-51-53
C-CWDM-ODM1R2-49-51
C-CWDM-ODM1R2-47-49
C-CWDM-ODM1R2E-59-61
C-CWDM-ODM1R2E-57-59
C-CWDM-ODM1R2E-55-67
C-CWDM-ODM1R2E-53-55
C-CWDM-ODM1R2E-51-53
C-CWDM-ODM1R2E-49-51
C-CWDM-ODM1R2E-47-49
C-CWDM-MUXR4M-55-61
C-CWDM-MUXR4M-51-57
C-CWDM-MUXR4M-47-53
C-CWDM-MUXR4M-33-39
C-CWDM-MUXR4M-27-33
C-CWDM-MUXSFR4M-SF2
C-CWDM-MUXSFR4M-SF1
C-CWDM-ODM1R2-55-61
C-CWDM-ODM1R2-53-59
C-CWDM-ODM1R2-51-57
C-CWDM-ODM1R2-49-55
C-CWDM-ODM1R4-47-53
C-CWDM-ODM1R4-27-33
C-CWDM-MUXR18-27-61
C-CWDM-MUXR8EM3-47-61
C-CWDM-MUXR8E-47-61-SC
C-CWDM-MUXR8E-47-61
C-CWDM-MUXR8E-33-47
C-CWDM-MUXR8E-31-45
C-CWDM-MUXR8-47-61
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com