Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

100-01670-C

Calix® 100-01670 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 40km, LC, Rugged)

Qty

This Calix® 100-01670 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

100-01670-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMCalix®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)100-01670
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1310nmTx/1490nmRx
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
RJ-45
  • MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-M

    MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-M

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Managed Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MCC1GTX2SFP-FO

    C-MCC1GTX2SFP-FO

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 Open SFP Ports with Failover Protection Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IMGMC-12RJ4SFP-POE+

    C-IMGMC-12RJ4SFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x12 to 4 Open SFP Port POE+ Managed Industrial Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE25

    C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE25

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 1 Open SFP Port POE (25W) Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MCC1GTX2SFP-FO-SK

    C-MCC1GTX2SFP-FO-SK

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 Open SFP Ports with Failover Protection Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MIMC-PRO-1G-SFP

    MIMC-PRO-1G-SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GES-42-S

    C-GES-42-S

    4 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Qty
  • C-IFMC-FX-1SFP1

    C-IFMC-FX-1SFP1

    1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 Open SFP Port Industrial Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-4RJ2SFP-POE

    C-GMC-4RJ2SFP-POE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x4 to 2 Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-1000-POE+

    MC-PRO-1000-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE+ Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE+

    C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 1 Open SFP Port POE+ (30W) Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-I

    MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-I

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 Open SFP Port Industrial Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-MINI-1G-RJ45-SFP-EU

    MC-MINI-1G-RJ45-SFP-EU

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MGMC-1RJ2SFP

    C-MGMC-1RJ2SFP

    1x 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x Open SFP Port Managed Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-FMC-SFP-POE

    C-FMC-SFP-POE

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IGMC-SFP-POE+

    C-IGMC-SFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Industrial POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-SFP-POE

    C-GMC-SFP-POE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMCMN-SFP

    C-GMCMN-SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MCC1GTX3SFP-FO

    C-MCC1GTX3SFP-FO

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 3 Open SFP Ports with Failover Protection Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IMGMC-2RJ2SFP

    C-IMGMC-2RJ2SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 2 Open SFP Port Managed Industrial Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-GMC-1RJ2SFP-POE+

    C-GMC-1RJ2SFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 Open SFP Port POE+ Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-MINI-1G-RJ45-SFP-UK

    MC-MINI-1G-RJ45-SFP-UK

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IMGMC-1RJ2SFP

    C-IMGMC-1RJ2SFP

    1x 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x Open SFP Port Managed Industrial Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-IMGMC-SFP

    C-IMGMC-SFP

    1x 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1x Open SFP Port Managed Industrial Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-GMC-SFP-POE+

    C-GMC-SFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE+ Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-25WPOE

    MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-25WPOE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE+ Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GES-22-S

    C-GES-22-S

    2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x Open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Qty
  • C-GMC-SFP-EU

    C-GMC-SFP-EU

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Media Converter With EUR Standard Power Supply

    Qty
  • C-FMCMN-SFP

    C-FMCMN-SFP

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-1000AS-RJ45-SFP-I-EU

    MC-1000AS-RJ45-SFP-I-EU

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 Open SFP Port Industrial Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-SFP

    C-GMC-SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MGMC-SFP

    C-MGMC-SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Managed Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-1000-POE

    MC-PRO-1000-POE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-1000AS-RJ45-SFP-EU

    MC-1000AS-RJ45-SFP-EU

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-1000-RJ45-POE+I-EU

    MC-1000-RJ45-POE+I-EU

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IMGMC-12RJ4SFP-POE

    C-IMGMC-12RJ4SFP-POE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x12 to 4 Open SFP Port POE Managed Industrial Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-IMFMC-SFP

    C-IMFMC-SFP

    Managed 1x10/100Base-TX To 1x100Base-FX Open SFP Industrial Fiber Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-4RJ2SFP-POE+

    C-GMC-4RJ2SFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x4 to 2 Open SFP Port POE+ Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-2RJ2SFP

    C-GMC-2RJ2SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 2 Open SFP Gigabit Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IGMC-SFP

    C-IGMC-SFP

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 Open SFP Port Industrial Media Converter

    Qty
  • MIMC-PRO-1G-SFP-WP

    MIMC-PRO-1G-SFP-WP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMCMN-SFP-UK

    C-GMCMN-SFP-UK

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GES-18-S

    C-GES-18-S

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 8x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Qty
  • C-FMC-FX-SFP

    C-FMC-FX-SFP

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MFMC-SFP

    C-MFMC-SFP

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Managed Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MCCTXSFP

    C-MCCTXSFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) with Open SFP Slot Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
  • C-MCCTXSFP-SK

    C-MCCTXSFP-SK

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC-100MTXSFP

    C-MCC-100MTXSFP

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) with Open SFP Slot Media Converter Card for our rack system

    Qty
  • C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE

    C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 1 Open SFP Port POE (15W) Media Converter

    Qty
SFP
  • C-GMC-2SFP

    C-GMC-2SFP

    Open SFP to Open SFP Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MCC4G2SFP

    C-MCC4G2SFP

    125M to 4G OEO Converter with 2 Open SFP Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
USB 3.0 (A)
  • C-GMC-USBSFP

    C-GMC-USBSFP

    USB 3.0(B) to Open SFP Port 1000Base Media Converter with USB 3.0(A) to (B) M/M Cable

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com