Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversCalix®SFP1000Base100-02136-BXD-HD1-C
100-02136-BXD-HD1-C image100-02136-BXD-HD1-C image100-02136-BXD-HD1-C image100-02136-BXD-HD1-C image100-02136-BXD-HD1-C image100-02136-BXD-HD1-C image100-02136-BXD-HD1-C image100-02136-BXD-HD1-C image100-02136-BXD-HD1-C image

Calix® 100-02136-BXD-HD1 Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM HD1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm HTx/LRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

100-02136-BXD-HD1-C

Qty

This Calix® 100-02136-BXD-HD1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1530nm HTx/LRx via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Calix®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMCalix®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)100-02136-BXD-HD1
Transceiver TypeCWDM HD1
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1530nm HTx/LRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200