Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversCalix®SFP1000Base100-04063-C
100-04063-C image100-04063-C image100-04063-C image100-04063-C image100-04063-C image100-04063-C image100-04063-C image100-04063-C image100-04063-C image

Calix® 100-04063 Compatible TAA 1000Base-BX 2-Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

100-04063-C

Qty

This Calix® 100-04063 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX 2-Channel throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Calix®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMCalix®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)100-04063
Transceiver TypeBX 2-Channel
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1490nmTx/1310nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200