Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

100-05121-C

Calix® 100-05121 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

Qty

This Calix® 100-05121 compatible SFP transceiver provides 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

100-05121-C
    Technical Specification
    Compatible OEMCalix®
    Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)100-05121
    Transceiver TypeB+
    Reach20km
    ConnectorSC
    Form TypeSFP
    Wavelength1490nmTx/1310nmRx
    MediaSMF
    Speed Description2.4-Gigabit/1.2-Gigabit
    Speed2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs
    DOMNon-DOM
    Physical Specification
    Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
    Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
    Miscellaneous
    HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
    UNSPSC Code43201553
    ECCN5A991
    Country Of OriginUSA
    What's In The Box1x transceiver
    2.4-Gigabit/1.2-Gigabit
    • 100-02582-C

      100-02582-C

      Calix® 100-02582 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC, Rugged)

      Qty
    • SFP-GPON-1DH-C

      SFP-GPON-1DH-C

      Rad® SFP-GPON-1DH Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 15km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

      Qty
    • 100-01782-C

      100-01782-C

      Calix® 100-01782 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

      Qty
    • 100-01783-C

      100-01783-C

      Calix® 100-01783 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC, Rugged)

      Qty
    • 100-05148-C

      100-05148-C

      Calix® 100-05148 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs GPON B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC, Rugged)

      Qty
    • 100-01784-C

      100-01784-C

      Calix® 100-01784 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, SC)

      Qty
    • 100-01836-C

      100-01836-C

      Calix® 100-01836 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, SC, Rugged)

      Qty
    • 3FE53441AC-C

      3FE53441AC-C

      Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE53441AC Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

      Qty
    • 1442530G1-C

      1442530G1-C

      ADTRAN® 1442530G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

      Qty
    • 100-04434-C

      100-04434-C

      Calix® 100-04434 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 60km, SC, DOM, Rugged)

      Qty
    • GPON-SFP-OLT-B+-C

      GPON-SFP-OLT-B+-C

      MSA and TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

      Qty
    • E1MG-LHB-48.51-T-C

      E1MG-LHB-48.51-T-C

      MSA and TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

      Qty
    • GPON-SFP-OLT-B+-NC

      GPON-SFP-OLT-B+-NC

      MSA and TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

      Qty
    Connect

    Contact our global sales team

    info@prolabs.com