Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • EON-OMP-2
  • Optical Channel Monitoring
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

100-01511-BX40-D-C

Calix® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

Qty

This Calix® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

100-01511-BX40-D-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMCalix®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1330nmTx/1270nmRx
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB).4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
SFP+
  • C-MCC10G2SFP

    C-MCC10G2SFP

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO-C

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO-C

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO-R

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO-R

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10G2SFP-SK

    C-MCC10G2SFP-SK

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
RJ-45
  • C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK

    C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-10G-SFP

    MC-PRO-10G-SFP

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GRJSFP

    C-MCC10GRJSFP

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
XFP
  • MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO-R

    MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO-R

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GXSFP-SK

    C-MCC10GXSFP-SK

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GXSFP

    C-MCC10GXSFP

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com