Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversCiena®QSFP+40GBase160-9504-900-25-C
160-9504-900-25-C image160-9504-900-25-C image160-9504-900-25-C image160-9504-900-25-C image160-9504-900-25-C image160-9504-900-25-C image160-9504-900-25-C image160-9504-900-25-C image160-9504-900-25-C image

Ciena® 160-9504-900-25 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, MPO, DOM)

160-9504-900-25-C

Qty

This Ciena® 160-9504-900-25 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 25km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)160-9504-900-25
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach25km
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypePLR4
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com