Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

160-9103-900-C

Ciena® 160-9103-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
Qty
160-9103-900-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)160-9103-900
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Patch Cables
LC
LC
C-LC-LC-10M9SMF-RD
C-LC-LC-10M9SMF-GN
C-SC-LC-75M9SMF
C-LC-LC-10M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-7M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-5M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-0.3M9SMF
C-LC-LC-3M5OM3P-RED
C-LC-LC-8M9SMF-GRN
C-LC-LC-8M5OM4-RED
C-LC-LC-15M5OM3P-RED
C-LC-LC-10M5OM3P-RED
C-LC-LC-5M5OM3P-RED
C-LC-LC-2M5OM3P-RED
C-LC-LC-70M5OM4
C-LC-LC-60M9SMF
C-LC-LC-75M9SMF
C-LC-LC-125M9SMF
C-LC-LC-200M9SMF
C-MODE-LCLC6-5
C-LC-LC-75M5OM4
C-LC-LC-125M5OM4
C-LC-LC-150M5OM4
C-MODE-LCLC5-5
C-LC-LC-1M9SMF-PUR
C-LC-LC-0.5M9SMF-PUR
C-LC-LC-150M9SMF
C-LC-LC-1.5M9SMF
C-LC-LC-2M9SMF-TAA
C-LC-LC-0.15M9SMF
C-LC-LC-0.5M9SMF
C-LC-LC-100M9SMF
C-LC-LC-70M9SMF
C-LC-LC-12M9SMF
C-LC-LC-45M9SMF
C-LC-LC-50M9SMF
C-LC-LC-40M9SMF
C-LC-LC-30M9SMF
C-LC-LC-25M9SMF
C-LC-LC-20M9SMF
C-LC-LC-15M9SMF
C-LC-LC-9M9SMF
C-LC-LC-8M9SMF
C-LC-LC-7M9SMF
C-LC-LC-6M9SMF
C-LC-LC-4M9SMF
C-LC-LC-2M9SMF
C-LC-LC-10M9SMF
C-LC-LC-5M9SMF
C-LC-LC-3M9SMF
CAB-OS2-LC-LC-3M
C-LC-LC-1M9SMF
SC
C-SC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA
C-SC-LC-6M5OM3P-RED
C-SC-LC-8M9SMF-GRN
C-MODE-SCLC5-5
C-MODE-SCLC5-4
C-SC-LC-45M9SMF
C-SC-LC-2M9SMF-TAA
C-SC-LC-65M9SMF
C-SC-LC-0.5M9SMF
C-SC-LC-1.5M9SMF
C-SC-LC-5M9SMF-TAA
C-SC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF-PNK
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF-PUR
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF-RED
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF-GRN
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF-BLU
C-SC-LC-0.15M9SMF
C-SC-LC-50M9SMF
C-SC-LC-40M9SMF
C-SC-LC-30M9SMF
C-SC-LC-25M9SMF
C-SC-LC-9M9SMF
C-SC-LC-7M9SMF
C-SC-LC-4M9SMF
C-SC-LC-2M9SMF
C-SC-LC-6M9SMF
C-SC-LC-8M9SMF
C-SC-LC-15M9SMF
C-SC-LC-20M9SMF
C-SC-LC-10M9SMF
C-SC-LC-5M9SMF
C-SC-LC-3M9SMF
C-SC-LC-1M9SMF
CAB-OS2-SC-LC-1M
Media Converters
RJ-45
SFP+
C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK
C-MCC10GRJSFP
XFP
SFP+
C-MCC10GXSFP-SK
C-MCC10GXSFP
SFP+
SFP+
C-MCC10G2SFP-SK
C-MCC10G2SFP
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com