Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversCisco®400GBaseQDD4-400GB-SR4-BD-C-C
QDD4-400GB-SR4-BD-C-C imageQDD4-400GB-SR4-BD-C-C imageQDD4-400GB-SR4-BD-C-C imageQDD4-400GB-SR4-BD-C-C imageQDD4-400GB-SR4-BD-C-C imageQDD4-400GB-SR4-BD-C-C imageQDD4-400GB-SR4-BD-C-C imageQDD4-400GB-SR4-BD-C-C imageQDD4-400GB-SR4-BD-C-C image

Cisco® Compatible TAA 400GBase-BX SR4.2 PAM4 QSFP-DD Transceiver (MMF, 850nm to 902nm, 100m, MPO-12, DOM, 0 to 70C)

QDD4-400GB-SR4-BD-C-C

Qty

This Cisco® compatible QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-BX SR4.2 throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) PAM4 using a wavelength of 850nm to 902nm via an MPO connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMCisco®
Transceiver TypeBX SR4.2
Reach100m
ConnectorMPO-12
Form TypeQSFP-DD
Wavelength850nm to 902nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed400GBase
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200