Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • EON-OMP-2
  • Optical Channel Monitoring
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

M-SFP-10G-BXU10-I-CISCIE

Cisco® SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

Qty

This Cisco® SFP-10G-BXU-I compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

M-SFP-10G-BXU10-I-CISCIE
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-BXU-I
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1270nmTx/1330nmRx
EnvironmentRugged
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
SFP+
  • C-MCC10G2SFP

    C-MCC10G2SFP

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO-C

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO-C

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO-R

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO-R

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10G2SFP-SK

    C-MCC10G2SFP-SK

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
RJ-45
  • C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK

    C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-10G-SFP

    MC-PRO-10G-SFP

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GRJSFP

    C-MCC10GRJSFP

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
XFP
  • MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO-R

    MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO-R

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GXSFP-SK

    C-MCC10GXSFP-SK

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GXSFP

    C-MCC10GXSFP

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com