Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

ONS-XC-10G-32.68-T-C

Cisco® ONS® ONS-XC-10G-32.68-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1532.68nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Qty

This Cisco® ONS® ONS-XC-10G-32.68-T compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1532.68nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® ONS® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

ONS-XC-10G-32.68-T-C
  • North America: 766 in stock
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)ONS-XC-10G-32.68-T
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
ITU Channel56
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency195600GHz
ITU Wavelength1532.68nm
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1532.68nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
Content RootADD-XFP10SDTUNECLC80K
Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com