Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversCyan®SFP1000Base280-0194-00-C
280-0194-00-C image280-0194-00-C image280-0194-00-C image280-0194-00-C image280-0194-00-C image280-0194-00-C image280-0194-00-C image280-0194-00-C image280-0194-00-C image

Cyan® 280-0194-00 Compatible TAA 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

280-0194-00-C

Qty

This Cyan® 280-0194-00 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cyan® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMCyan®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)280-0194-00
Transceiver TypeEX
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1550nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver