Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
  • PONs
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversDell®400GBase407-BCHY-C
407-BCHY-C image407-BCHY-C image407-BCHY-C image407-BCHY-C image407-BCHY-C image407-BCHY-C image407-BCHY-C image407-BCHY-C image407-BCHY-C image

Dell® 407-BCHY Compatible TAA 400GBase-DR4+ QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, MPO, 2km, DOM)

407-BCHY-C

Qty

This Dell® 407-BCHY compatible QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-DR4+ throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMDell®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)407-BCHY
Transceiver TypeDR4
Reach2km
ConnectorMPO
Form TypeQSFP-DD
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Speed400GBase
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver