Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

407-BBQV-C

Dell® 407-BBQV Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

Qty

This Dell® 407-BBQV compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

407-BBQV-C
  • North America: Call for availability
  • United Kingdom: 136 in stock
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMDell®
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypePLR4
Wavelength1310nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)407-BBQV
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
40-Gigabit
  • GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-C

    GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-C

    Dell Force10® GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PSM4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • QSFP-40G-PSM-LR4-NC

    QSFP-40G-PSM-LR4-NC

    MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • QSFPP-4X10GE-LR-C

    QSFPP-4X10GE-LR-C

    Juniper Networks® QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-C

    JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-C

    Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • JG661A-PSM-LR4-C

    JG661A-PSM-LR4-C

    HP® JG661A-PLR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • 10326-C

    10326-C

    Extreme Networks® 10326 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • 02311DTR-C

    02311DTR-C

    Huawei® 02311DTR (QSFP-40G-eSM4) Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • QSFP-40G-PLR4-C

    QSFP-40G-PLR4-C

    MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • QFX-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-C

    QFX-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-C

    Juniper Networks® QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • VX_00043-C

    VX_00043-C

    VSS Monitoring® VX_00043 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • JG661A-PLR4-C

    JG661A-PLR4-C

    HP® JG661A-PLR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-C

    QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-C

    MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • LR4-QSFP-40G-PSM-BLK

    LR4-QSFP-40G-PSM-BLK

    MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • QSFP-40G-PLR4-AR-C

    QSFP-40G-PLR4-AR-C

    Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-PLR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • QSFP-4X10G-LR-S-C

    QSFP-4X10G-LR-S-C

    Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • ONS-QSFP-4X10-MLR-C

    ONS-QSFP-4X10-MLR-C

    Cisco® ONS-QSFP-4X10-MLR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • 160-9504-900-C

    160-9504-900-C

    Ciena® 160-9504-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • QSFP-40G-PLRL4-AR-C

    QSFP-40G-PLRL4-AR-C

    Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • QSFP-40GE-PLR4-ARISTA-C

    QSFP-40GE-PLR4-ARISTA-C

    Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-PLR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • 160-9506-900-C

    160-9506-900-C

    Ciena® 160-9506-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
  • 40G-QSFP-PLR4-C

    40G-QSFP-PLR4-C

    Brocade® 40G-QSFP-PLR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
100-Gigabit
  • 3HE10550AA-PLR4-C

    3HE10550AA-PLR4-C

    Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE10550AA-PLR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-PLR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com