Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

407-BBRC-C

Dell® 407-BBRC Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Qty

This Dell® 407-BBRC compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

407-BBRC-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMDell®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach150m
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLX4
Wavelength1270nm to 1330nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)407-BBRC
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com