407-BBRC-C Dell® Compatible Transceiver - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

407-BBRC-C

Dell® 407-BBRC Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)
Qty
407-BBRC-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMDell®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach150m
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLX4
Wavelength1270nm to 1330nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)407-BBRC
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com