Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

462-3625-C

Dell® 462-3625 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

Qty

This Dell® 462-3625 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

462-3625-C
  • North America: 15806 in stock
  • United Kingdom: 2887 in stock
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMDell®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)462-3625
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach220m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLRM
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
10-Gigabit
  • LRM-SFP-10G-BLK

    LRM-SFP-10G-BLK

    MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC)

    Qty
  • 10303-C

    10303-C

    Extreme Networks® 10303 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • AR-SFP-10G-LRM-C

    AR-SFP-10G-LRM-C

    Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFP-10GE-LRM-AU-C

    SFP-10GE-LRM-AU-C

    Aruba Networks® SFP-10GE-LRM-AU Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • FG-TRAN-SFP+LRM-C

    FG-TRAN-SFP+LRM-C

    Fortinet® FG-TRAN-SFP+LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFP-10GD-LRM-C

    SFP-10GD-LRM-C

    MRV® SFP-10GD-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • J9152A-CT

    J9152A-CT

    HP® J9152A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • 455889-B21-C

    455889-B21-C

    HP® 455889-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • J9152A-C

    J9152A-C

    HP® J9152A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFP-535-C

    SFP-535-C

    Gigamon Systems® SFP-535 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFPP-10G-LRM-C

    SFPP-10G-LRM-C

    Napatech® SFPP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • 407-BBON-C

    407-BBON-C

    Dell® 407-BBON Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • J9152D-C

    J9152D-C

    HP® J9152D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • 330-2403-C

    330-2403-C

    Dell® 330-2403 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • 10G-SFPP-LRM-C

    10G-SFPP-LRM-C

    Brocade® 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-C

    SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-C

    Juniper Networks® SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LRM-C

    AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LRM-C

    Aerohive® AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFP-10GBASE-LRM-C

    SFP-10GBASE-LRM-C

    MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC)

    Qty
  • AFBR-707SDZ-C

    AFBR-707SDZ-C

    Avago® AFBR-707SDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • AXM763-C

    AXM763-C

    Netgear® AXM763 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-C

    EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-C

    Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • JD093B-C

    JD093B-C

    HP® JD093B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • 430-4909-C

    430-4909-C

    Dell® 430-4909 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • FTLX1371D3BCL-C

    FTLX1371D3BCL-C

    Finisar® FTLX1371D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFP-10GE-LRM-C

    SFP-10GE-LRM-C

    Aruba Networks® SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFP-10G-LRM-ARISTA-C

    SFP-10G-LRM-ARISTA-C

    Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SPPM-10GLRM-C

    SPPM-10GLRM-C

    Amer Networks® SPPM-10GLRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFP-10G-LRM-AL-C

    SFP-10G-LRM-AL-C

    Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • 10GB-LRM-SFPP-C

    10GB-LRM-SFPP-C

    Enterasys® 10GB-LRM-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • AA1403017-E6-C

    AA1403017-E6-C

    Avaya/Nortel® AA1403017-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • DEM-435XT-DD-C

    DEM-435XT-DD-C

    D-Link® DEM-435XT-DD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • JD093A-C

    JD093A-C

    HP® JD093A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFP-10G-LRM-C

    SFP-10G-LRM-C

    Cisco® SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFPP-10GE-LRM-C

    SFPP-10GE-LRM-C

    Juniper Networks® SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • AXM762-LRM-C

    AXM762-LRM-C

    Netgear® AXM763 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-C

    MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-C

    Cisco® Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFP10G-LRM-C

    SFP10G-LRM-C

    ZyXEL® SFP10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • E10GSFPLRM-C

    E10GSFPLRM-C

    Intel® E10GSFPLRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • PAN-SFP-PLUS-LRM-C

    PAN-SFP-PLUS-LRM-C

    Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • J9152A-COT

    J9152A-COT

    HP® J9152A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • JW090A-C

    JW090A-C

    Aruba Networks® JW090A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • SFP-10G-LRM-AR-C

    SFP-10G-LRM-AR-C

    Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • AT-XPLRM-C

    AT-XPLRM-C

    Allied Telesis® AT-XPLRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • 10G-XFP-1310-LRM-C

    10G-XFP-1310-LRM-C

    Brocade® 10G-XFP-1310-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • AA1403007-E6-C

    AA1403007-E6-C

    Avaya/Nortel® AA1403007-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • XFP-10GBASE-LRM-C

    XFP-10GBASE-LRM-C

    MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC)

    Qty
  • 10GBASE-LRM-XFP-C

    10GBASE-LRM-XFP-C

    Enterasys® 10GBASE-LRM-XFP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • 10GB-LRM-XFP-C

    10GB-LRM-XFP-C

    Enterasys® 10GB-LRM-XFP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • X2-10GBASE-LRM-C

    X2-10GBASE-LRM-C

    MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)

    Qty
  • 459007-B21-C

    459007-B21-C

    HP® 459007-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)

    Qty
  • X2-10GB-LRM-C

    X2-10GB-LRM-C

    Cisco® X2-10GB-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)

    Qty
  • 02310CRM-C

    02310CRM-C

    Huawei® 02310CRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM, Campus/Data Center Switches)

    Qty
  • GP-10GSFP-1LRM-C

    GP-10GSFP-1LRM-C

    Dell Force10® GP-10GSFP-1LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • XENPAK-10GB-LRM-C

    XENPAK-10GB-LRM-C

    Cisco® XENPAK-10GB-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)

    Qty
OC-192
  • OC192-XFP-SR1-C

    OC192-XFP-SR1-C

    Brocade® OC192-XFP-SR1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-192-LRM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

    Qty
SFP+
  • C-MCC10G2SFP

    C-MCC10G2SFP

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO-C

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO-C

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO-R

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO-R

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10G2SFP-SK

    C-MCC10G2SFP-SK

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
RJ-45
  • C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK

    C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-10G-SFP

    MC-PRO-10G-SFP

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MC-10G-RJ45-SFP-EU

    MC-10G-RJ45-SFP-EU

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GRJSFP

    C-MCC10GRJSFP

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
XFP
  • MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO-R

    MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO-R

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GXSFP-SK

    C-MCC10GXSFP-SK

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GXSFP

    C-MCC10GXSFP

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com