019-078-041-C EMC® Compatible Transceiver - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

019-078-041-C

EMC® 019-078-041 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Qty
019-078-041-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMEMC®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)019-078-041
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Media Converters
RJ-45
SFP+
C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK
C-MCC10GRJSFP
XFP
SFP+
C-MCC10GXSFP-SK
C-MCC10GXSFP
SFP+
SFP+
C-MCC10G2SFP-SK
C-MCC10G2SFP
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com