Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
  • PONs
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversEnterasys®SFP+10GBase10GB-ZR-SFPP-1610-C
10GB-ZR-SFPP-1610-C image10GB-ZR-SFPP-1610-C image10GB-ZR-SFPP-1610-C image10GB-ZR-SFPP-1610-C image10GB-ZR-SFPP-1610-C image10GB-ZR-SFPP-1610-C image10GB-ZR-SFPP-1610-C image10GB-ZR-SFPP-1610-C image10GB-ZR-SFPP-1610-C image

Enterasys® 10GB-ZR-SFPP-CW61 Compatible TAA 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

10GB-ZR-SFPP-1610-C

Qty

This Enterasys® 10GB-ZR-SFPP-CW61 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via an LC connector. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Enterasys®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMEnterasys®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10GB-ZR-SFPP-CW61
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1610nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200