Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

10404-C

Extreme Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
Qty
10404-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMExtreme Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10404
Transceiver TypeCWDM4
Reach2km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength1270nm to 1330nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Max0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Min0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Typical0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Max0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Min0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Typical0
Output Power (dBm) - Max0
Output Power (dBm) - Min0
Output Power (dBm) - Typical0
Receiver Overload0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)0
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB).4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x Transceiver
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com