Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversExtreme Networks®SFP1000Base10052-CW43-40-C
10052-CW43-40-C image10052-CW43-40-C image10052-CW43-40-C image10052-CW43-40-C image10052-CW43-40-C image10052-CW43-40-C image10052-CW43-40-C image10052-CW43-40-C image10052-CW43-40-C image

Extreme Networks® Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1430nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

10052-CW43-40-C

Qty

This Extreme Networks® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1430nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Extreme Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMExtreme Networks®
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1430nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200