Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

3CGBIC97-C

HP® 3CGBIC97 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC)

Qty

This HP® 3CGBIC97 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

3CGBIC97-C
    Technical Specification
    Compatible OEMHP®
    Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3CGBIC97
    ConnectorSC
    DOMNon-DOM
    Form TypeGBIC
    MediaSMF
    Reach80km
    Speed1000Base
    Speed Description1-Gigabit
    Transceiver TypeZX
    Wavelength1550nm
    Physical Specification
    Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
    Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.3
    Miscellaneous
    Country Of OriginUSA
    HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
    UNSPSC Code43201553
    What's In The Box1x transceiver
    ECCN5A991
    TAA CompliantYes
    Connect

    Contact our global sales team

    info@prolabs.com